Schedule
Big Cube BLD attempts will be held simultaneously to other events on saturday. Please notice the updated schedule!
Saturday, May 07, 2016
Start |
Stop |
Event |
Round |
Timelimit |
Format |
08:30 |
|
Registration |
|
|
|
09:00 |
10:00 |
Fewest Moves |
Final |
60:00 |
Best of 1
|
10:05 |
10:20 |
Competition & Judging Tutorial |
|
|
|
10:20 |
11:10 |
6x6x6 |
Combined Final |
10:00 |
Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (<6:00)
|
10:45 |
12:45 |
4x4x4 BLD |
Final |
30:00 |
Best of 3
|
11:10 |
12:10 |
7x7x7 |
Combined Final |
10:00 |
Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (<8:00)
|
12:10 |
13:05 |
Megaminx |
Combined Final |
6:00 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<3:00)
|
13:05 |
13:55 |
Lunch |
|
|
|
13:45 |
14:45 |
3x3x3 BLD |
First Round |
20:00 total |
Best of 3
(<4:00 to proceed)
|
14:00 |
18:00 |
5x5x5 BLD |
Final |
60:00 |
Best of 3
|
14:45 |
15:50 |
5x5x5 |
Combined First Round |
5:00 |
Best of 2/Average of 5 (< 3:20)
(12 proceed)
|
15:50 |
16:35 |
3x3x3 OH |
Combined First Round |
2:00 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<1:00)
(75% proceed)
|
16:35 |
17:10 |
Skewb |
First Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(75% proceed)
|
17:10 |
17:40 |
3x3x3 OH |
Second Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(16 proceed)
|
17:40 |
18:00 |
3x3x3 BLD |
Final |
4:00 |
Best of 3
|
18:00 |
18:35 |
Square-1 |
Combined Final |
2:00 |
Best of 2/ Average of 5 (<1:00)
|
18:35 |
19:00 |
5x5x5 |
Final |
5:00 |
Average of 5
|
19:00 |
19:20 |
Skewb |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
19:20 |
19:35 |
3x3x3 OH |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
19:35 |
|
Siegerehrung & After-Comp |
|
|
|
Sunday, May 08, 2016
Start |
Stop |
Event |
Round |
Timelimit |
Format |
08:30 |
|
Registration |
|
|
|
09:00 |
10:00 |
3x3x3 MBF |
Final |
60:00 |
Best of 1
|
10:05 |
10:20 |
Competition & Judging Tutorial |
|
|
|
10:20 |
10:50 |
Pyraminx |
First Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(75% proceed)
|
10:50 |
11:30 |
2x2x2 |
First Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(75% proceed)
|
11:30 |
12:25 |
Rubik's Cube |
First Round |
4:00 |
Average of 5
(75% proceed)
|
12:25 |
13:05 |
Lunch |
|
|
|
13:05 |
13:30 |
2x2x2 |
Second Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(75% proceed)
|
13:30 |
14:30 |
4x4x4 |
Combined First Round |
4:00 |
Best of 2/Average of 5 (< 2:00)
(75% proceed)
|
14:30 |
15:05 |
Rubik's Cube |
Second Round |
2:00 |
Average of 5
(75% proceed)
|
15:05 |
15:30 |
Pyraminx |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
15:30 |
16:00 |
Supergeheime Ultradisziplin |
Final |
??? |
???
|
16:00 |
16:20 |
2x2x2 |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
16:20 |
17:00 |
4x4x4 |
Final |
4:00 |
Average of 5
|
17:05 |
17:45 |
Rubik's Cube |
Final |
2:00 |
Average of 5
|
17:50 |
|
Siegerehrung |
|
|
|