German English

Zeitplan

Samstag, 20. April 2013

Beginn Ende Event Runde Zeitgrenze Format
08:40   Registration
08:45 10:00 4x4x4 BLD Final 30:00 Best of 3
08:45 10:00 5x5x5 BLD Final 60:00 Best of 3
10:00 11:05 Fewest Moves Final (First attempt) 60:00 Best of 2
11:05 11:15 Competition & Judging Tutorial
11:15 12:00 6x6x6 Combined Final 10:00 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (< 5:00)
12:00 12:30 2x2x2 First Round 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
12:30 13:00 Pyraminx First Round 1:00 Average of 5 (12 proceed)
13:00 13:40 Break
13:40 14:40 7x7x7 Combined Final 10:00 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (< 7:00)
14:40 15:20 3x3x3 OH First Round 2:00 Average of 5 (12 proceed)
15:20 15:50 2x2x2 Semifinal 1:00 Average of 5 (12 proceed)
15:50 16:30 Clock Final 1:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 0:20)
16:30 17:20 Megaminx Combined Final 4:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 2:30)
17:20 18:00 Square-1 Combined Final 2:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 1:00)
18:00 18:15 Pyraminx Final 1:00 Average of 5
18:15 18:30 3x3x3 OH Final 1:00 Average of 5
18:30 18:45 2x2x2 Final 1:00 Average of 5
18:45 19:15 3x3x3 Feet Combined Final 5:00 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (< 3:00)

Sonntag, 21. April 2013

Beginn Ende Event Runde Zeitgrenze Format
08:45   Registration
09:00 10:05 3x3x3 MBF Final 60:00 Best of 1
10:05 10:15 Competition & Judging Tutorial
10:15 11:10 5x5x5 Combined First Round 6:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 2:30) (12 proceed)
11:10 11:50 Rubik's Cube First Round 3:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
11:50 12:30 3x3x3 BLD Combined First Round 10:00 Best of 2 / Best of 3 (< 4:00) (< 4:00 to proceed)
12:30 13:00 Break
13:00 14:00 Fewest Moves Final (Second attempt) Best of 2
14:00 15:00 4x4x4 Combined First Round 3:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 1:40) (12 proceed)
15:00 15:40 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
15:40 16:00 3x3x3 BLD Final 6:00 Best of 3
16:00 16:20 5x5x5 Final 3:00 Average of 5
16:20 16:40 4x4x4 Final 2:00 Average of 5
16:40 17:30 Rubik's Cube Final 1:00 Average of 5
17:30   Winner's Ceremony & Clean Up