Schedule
Saturday, April 20, 2013
Start | Stop | Event | Round | Timelimit | Format |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:40 | Registration | ||||
08:45 | 10:00 | 4x4x4 BLD | Final | 30:00 | Best of 3 |
08:45 | 10:00 | 5x5x5 BLD | Final | 60:00 | Best of 3 |
10:00 | 11:05 | Fewest Moves | Final (First attempt) | 60:00 | Best of 2 |
11:05 | 11:15 | Competition & Judging Tutorial | |||
11:15 | 12:00 | 6x6x6 | Combined Final | 10:00 | Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (< 5:00) |
12:00 | 12:30 | 2x2x2 | First Round | 1:00 | Average of 5 (75% proceed) |
12:30 | 13:00 | Pyraminx | First Round | 1:00 | Average of 5 (12 proceed) |
13:00 | 13:40 | Break | |||
13:40 | 14:40 | 7x7x7 | Combined Final | 10:00 | Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (< 7:00) |
14:40 | 15:20 | 3x3x3 OH | First Round | 2:00 | Average of 5 (12 proceed) |
15:20 | 15:50 | 2x2x2 | Semifinal | 1:00 | Average of 5 (12 proceed) |
15:50 | 16:30 | Clock | Final | 1:00 | Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 0:20) |
16:30 | 17:20 | Megaminx | Combined Final | 4:00 | Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 2:30) |
17:20 | 18:00 | Square-1 | Combined Final | 2:00 | Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 1:00) |
18:00 | 18:15 | Pyraminx | Final | 1:00 | Average of 5 |
18:15 | 18:30 | 3x3x3 OH | Final | 1:00 | Average of 5 |
18:30 | 18:45 | 2x2x2 | Final | 1:00 | Average of 5 |
18:45 | 19:15 | 3x3x3 Feet | Combined Final | 5:00 | Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (< 3:00) |
Sunday, April 21, 2013
Start | Stop | Event | Round | Timelimit | Format |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:45 | Registration | ||||
09:00 | 10:05 | 3x3x3 MBF | Final | 60:00 | Best of 1 |
10:05 | 10:15 | Competition & Judging Tutorial | |||
10:15 | 11:10 | 5x5x5 | Combined First Round | 6:00 | Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 2:30) (12 proceed) |
11:10 | 11:50 | Rubik's Cube | First Round | 3:00 | Average of 5 (75% proceed) |
11:50 | 12:30 | 3x3x3 BLD | Combined First Round | 10:00 | Best of 2 / Best of 3 (< 4:00) (< 4:00 to proceed) |
12:30 | 13:00 | Break | |||
13:00 | 14:00 | Fewest Moves | Final (Second attempt) | Best of 2 | |
14:00 | 15:00 | 4x4x4 | Combined First Round | 3:00 | Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 1:40) (12 proceed) |
15:00 | 15:40 | Rubik's Cube | Semi Final | 1:00 | Average of 5 (75% proceed) |
15:40 | 16:00 | 3x3x3 BLD | Final | 6:00 | Best of 3 |
16:00 | 16:20 | 5x5x5 | Final | 3:00 | Average of 5 |
16:20 | 16:40 | 4x4x4 | Final | 2:00 | Average of 5 |
16:40 | 17:30 | Rubik's Cube | Final | 1:00 | Average of 5 |
17:30 | Winner's Ceremony & Clean Up |