Schedule
Note: Following the WCA Regulations, "X Germans proceed" does of course imply, that all
competitors with another nationality ranked better than the Xth best German do also proceed.
Friday, October 07, 2016
Start |
Stop |
Event |
Round |
Timelimit |
Format |
09:00 |
10:05 |
Registration & Set-up |
|
|
|
10:05 |
11:10 |
3x3 fewest moves |
Final (1st attempt) |
1:00:00 |
Mean of 3
|
11:10 |
12:25 |
5x5 blindfolded |
Final |
60:00 cumulative |
Best of 3
|
12:25 |
13:30 |
3x3 fewest moves |
Final (2nd attempt) |
1:00:00 |
Mean of 3
|
13:30 |
14:00 |
Break |
|
|
|
14:00 |
14:40 |
4x4 blindfolded |
Final |
30:00 cumulative |
Best of 3
|
14:40 |
15:45 |
3x3 fewest moves |
Final (3rd attempt) |
1:00:00 |
Mean of 3
|
15:45 |
16:05 |
Registration & Set-up |
|
|
|
16:05 |
17:10 |
7x7 Cube |
Combined First Round |
10:00 |
Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (< 7:00)
(8 Germans proceed)
|
17:10 |
18:05 |
6x6 Cube |
Combined First Round |
10:00 |
Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (< 4:30)
(8 Germans proceed)
|
18:05 |
18:55 |
Megaminx |
Combined First Round |
5:00 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 2:00)
(8 Germans proceed)
|
18:55 |
19:20 |
7x7 Cube |
Final |
7:00 |
Mean of 3
|
19:20 |
19:40 |
6x6 Cube |
Final |
6:00 |
Mean of 3
|
19:40 |
20:00 |
Megaminx |
Final |
3:00 |
Average of 5
|
Saturday, October 08, 2016
Start |
Stop |
Event |
Round |
Timelimit |
Format |
08:30 |
|
Registration |
|
|
|
08:50 |
09:55 |
3x3 multi blind |
Final |
1:00:00 |
Best of 1
|
10:05 |
10:20 |
Competitors & Judging Tutorial |
|
|
|
10:20 |
11:40 |
5x5 Cube |
Combined First Round |
5:00 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 2:00)
(8 Germans proceed)
|
11:40 |
12:15 |
Rubik's Clock |
Combined First Round |
1:00 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 0:15)
(8 Germans proceed)
|
12:15 |
12:50 |
Square-1 |
Combined First Round |
1:30 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 0:40)
(12 Germans proceed)
|
12:50 |
13:35 |
Skewb |
First Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(12 Germans proceed)
|
13:35 |
14:00 |
3x3 with feet |
Combined First Round |
5:00 |
Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (< 2:00)
(8 Germans proceed)
|
14:00 |
14:30 |
Break |
|
|
|
14:30 |
14:45 |
3x3 with feet |
Final |
3:00 |
Mean of 3
|
14:45 |
15:40 |
Pyraminx |
First Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(12 Germans proceed)
|
15:40 |
16:35 |
3x3 blindfolded |
First Round |
10:00 cumulative |
Best of 3
(12 Germans proceed)
|
16:35 |
17:40 |
3x3 one-handed |
Combined First Round |
2:00 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 1:00)
(40 proceed)
|
17:40 |
19:00 |
4x4 Cube |
Combined First Round |
2:30 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 1:20)
(40 proceed)
|
19:00 |
19:15 |
Rubik's Clock |
Final |
0:30 |
Average of 5
|
19:15 |
19:30 |
Square-1 |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
19:30 |
19:45 |
Skewb |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
19:45 |
20:00 |
Pyraminx |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
Sunday, October 09, 2016
Start |
Stop |
Event |
Round |
Timelimit |
Format |
Max. |
08:45 |
|
Registration |
|
|
|
|
09:00 |
09:35 |
4x4 Cube |
Second Round |
2:30 |
Average of 5
(12 Germans proceed)
|
|
09:35 |
10:00 |
3x3 one-handed |
Second Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(12 Germans proceed)
|
|
10:00 |
10:35 |
Competitors & Judging Tutorial |
|
|
|
|
10:35 |
12:15 |
Rubik's Cube |
First Round |
4:00 |
Average of 5
(100 proceed)
|
150
|
12:15 |
13:30 |
2x2 Cube |
First Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(40 proceed)
|
|
13:30 |
14:00 |
Break |
|
|
|
|
14:00 |
15:00 |
Rubik's Cube |
Second Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(40 proceed)
|
|
15:00 |
15:25 |
2x2 Cube |
Second Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(12 Germans proceed)
|
|
15:25 |
15:50 |
Rubik's Cube |
Semi Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(12 Germans proceed)
|
|
15:50 |
16:10 |
5x5 Cube |
Final |
3:00 |
Average of 5
|
|
16:10 |
16:25 |
2x2 Cube |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
|
16:25 |
16:40 |
3x3 one-handed |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
|
16:40 |
16:55 |
3x3 blindfolded |
Final |
4:00 |
Best of 3
|
|
16:55 |
17:10 |
4x4 Cube |
Final |
2:00 |
Average of 5
|
|
17:20 |
18:00 |
Rubik's Cube |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
|
18:15 |
18:45 |
Winner's Ceremony |
|
|
|
|