German English

Schedule

You can compete in the events 4BLD and 5BLD the entire saturday.

The lunch provided at venue is an optional offer, and you need to register beforehand. Please note that the meal price is not included in the registration fee.

Saturday, May 16, 2015

Start Stop Event Round Timelimit Format
09:00   Registration
09:00   4x4x4 BLD Final 60:00 Best of 3
09:00   5x5x5 BLD Final 60:00 Best of 3
09:30 10:15 Megaminx Combined First 5:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<3:00) (8 proceed)
10:15 10:25 Competition & Judging Tutorial
10:25 11:15 5x5x5 Combined First 6:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<3:00) (75% proceed)
11:15 12:15 7x7x7 Combined Final 10:00 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (<7:00)
12:15 12:45 Pyraminx First 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
12:45 13:30 Mittag vor Ort / Lunch at venue
13:30 14:00 3x3x3 Feet Combined First 5:00 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (<3:00) (8 proceed)
14:00 14:50 6x6x6 Combined Final 10:00 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (<5:00)
14:50 15:20 Square-1 Combined First 2:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<0:45) (75% proceed)
15:20 15:50 Skewb First 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
15:50 16:10 Megaminx Final 5:00 Average of 5
16:10 16:50 5x5x5 Second 4:00 Average of 5 (8 proceed)
16:50 17:15 Pyraminx Final 1:00 Average of 5
17:15 17:30 3x3x3 Feet Final 5:00 Mean of 3
17:30 17:55 Square-1 Final 2:00 Average of 5
17:55 18:20 5x5x5 Final 3:00 Average of 5
18:20 18:45 Skewb Final 1:00 Average of 5

Sunday, May 17, 2015

Start Stop Event Round Timelimit Format
09:00   Registration
09:15 10:20 Fewest Moves Final 60:00 Best of 1
10:20 11:00 2x2x2 First 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
11:00 11:10 Competition & Judging Tutorial
11:10 11:50 3x3x3 OH Combined First 2:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<1:00) (75% proceed)
11:50 12:45 4x4x4 Combined First 4:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<2:10) (75% proceed)
12:45 13:30 Mittag vor Ort / Lunch at venue
13:30 14:15 Rubik's Cube First 3:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
14:15 14:55 3x3x3 BLD Combined First 8:00 Best of 3 (<3:00 to proceed)
14:55 15:35 4x4x4 Second 4:00 Average of 5 (12 proceed)
15:35 16:00 2x2x2 Final 1:00 Average of 5
16:00 16:25 3x3x3 OH Second 2:00 Average of 5 (12 proceed)
16:25 16:50 3x3x3 BLD Final 3:00 Best of 3
16:50 17:10 4x4x4 Final 4:00 Average of 5
17:10 17:25 3x3x3 OH Final 2:00 Average of 5
17:25 18:00 Rubik's Cube Final 3:00 Average of 5
18:00   Siegerehrung / Awards