Schedule
Note: Following the WCA Regulations, "X Germans proceed" does of course imply, that all
competitors with another nationality ranked better than the Xth best German do also proceed.
Saturday, September 05, 2015
Start |
Stop |
Event |
Round |
Timelimit |
Format |
09:00 |
|
Registration |
|
|
|
09:15 |
10:20 |
7x7x7 |
Combined Final |
10:00 |
Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (< 6:00)
|
09:30 |
11:15 |
3x3x3 Multiple Blindfolded (Side Room) |
Final |
60:00 |
Best of 1
|
10:20 |
11:20 |
6x6x6 |
Combined Final |
7:00 |
Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (< 4:00)
|
11:20 |
12:15 |
Megaminx |
Combined Final |
5:00 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 1:45)
|
12:15 |
12:50 |
Square-1 |
Combined First Round |
1:30 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 0:45)
(6 Germans proceed)
|
12:50 |
13:30 |
Break |
|
|
|
13:30 |
14:00 |
3x3x3 with Feet |
Combined Final |
4:00 |
Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (< 2:30)
|
14:00 |
15:15 |
5x5x5 |
Combined First Round |
5:00 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 2:00)
(12 Germans proceed)
|
14:15 |
15:45 |
4x4x4 Blindfolded (Side Room) |
Final |
60:00 cumulative limit |
Best of 3
|
15:15 |
16:00 |
Skewb |
First |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(12 Germans proceed)
|
16:00 |
16:40 |
Clock |
Combined First Round |
1:00 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 0:15)
(6 Germans proceed)
|
16:40 |
17:30 |
Pyraminx |
First Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(12 Germans proceed)
|
17:30 |
18:30 |
3x3x3 One-Handed |
Combined First Round |
1:00 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 1:00)
(12 Germans proceed)
|
18:30 |
18:45 |
Square-1 |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
18:45 |
19:00 |
Skewb |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
19:00 |
19:15 |
Clock |
Final |
0:30 |
Average of 5
|
19:15 |
19:30 |
Pyraminx |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
Sunday, September 06, 2015
Start |
Stop |
Event |
Round |
Timelimit |
Format |
08:45 |
|
Registration |
|
|
|
09:00 |
10:05 |
Fewest Moves |
Final |
60:00 |
Best of 1
|
10:05 |
11:20 |
4x4x4 |
Combined First Round |
2:30 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 1:20)
(12 Germans proceed)
|
10:15 |
12:15 |
5x5x5 Blindfolded (Side Room) |
Final |
90:00 cumulative limit |
Best of 3
|
11:20 |
12:30 |
Rubik's Cube |
First Round |
4:00 |
Average of 5
(64 proceed)
|
12:30 |
13:30 |
2x2x2 |
First Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(12 Germans proceed)
|
13:30 |
14:00 |
Break |
|
|
|
14:00 |
15:00 |
3x3x3 Blindfolded |
First Round |
10:00 cumulative limit |
Best of 3
(< 2:30 to proceed)
|
15:00 |
15:45 |
Rubik's Cube |
Semi Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(12 Germans proceed)
|
15:45 |
16:05 |
5x5x5 |
Final |
2:00 |
Average of 5
|
16:05 |
16:20 |
2x2x2 |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
16:20 |
16:35 |
3x3x3 One-Handed |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
16:35 |
16:55 |
3x3x3 Blindfolded |
Final |
|
Best of 3
|
16:55 |
17:15 |
4x4x4 |
Final |
2:00 |
Average of 5
|
17:30 |
18:00 |
Rubik's Cube |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
18:15 |
18:45 |
Winner's Ceremony |
|
|
|