German English

Zeitplan

Samstag, 01. Juli 2017

Beginn Ende Event Runde Zeitgrenze Format
08:45   Registration
09:10 09:30 Competitors + Judging Tutorial
09:30 10:30 7x7 Cube Combined First Round 10:00 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (<7:00) (12 proceed)
10:30 11:20 6x6 Cube Combined First Round 8:00 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (<4:30) (12 proceed)
11:20 12:10 Megaminx Combined First Round 5:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<2:30) (12 proceed)
12:10 12:50 Rubik's Clock Combined First Round 1:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<0:20) (12 proceed)
12:50 13:35 Pause
13:35 14:20 2x2 Cube First Round 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
14:20 14:55 Square-1 Combined First Round 2:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<1:00) (12 proceed)
14:55 15:30 Skewb First Round 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
15:30 16:05 Pyraminx First Round 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
16:05 16:25 Rubik's Clock Final 1:00 Average of 5
16:25 16:50 7x7 Cube Final 8:00 Mean of 3
16:50 17:10 6x6 Cube Final 6:00 Mean of 3
17:10 17:30 Megaminx Final 3:00 Average of 5
17:30 18:00 2x2 Cube Final 1:00 Average of 5
18:00 18:15 Square-1 Final 1:00 Average of 5
18:15 18:40 Skewb Final 1:00 Average of 5
18:40 19:05 Pyraminx Final 1:00 Average of 5

Sonntag, 02. Juli 2017

Beginn Ende Event Runde Zeitgrenze Format
08:45   Registration
09:00 09:20 Competitors + Judging Tutorial
09:20 10:35 5x5 Cube Combined First Round 5:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<2:30) (75% proceed)
10:35 11:35 4x4 Cube Combined First Round 4:00 Average of 5 (<1:30) (75% proceed)
11:35 12:20 3x3 one-handed Combined First Round 2:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<1:00) (75% proceed)
12:20 13:20 Rubik's Cube First Round 3:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
13:20 14:05 Pause
14:05 14:50 4x4 Cube Second Round 2:00 Average of 5 (12 proceed)
14:50 15:35 Rubik's Cube Second Round 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
15:35 16:25 5x5 Cube Final 4:00 Average of 5
16:25 16:55 3x3 one-handed Final 1:00 Average of 5
16:55 17:15 4x4 Cube Final 2:00 Average of 5
17:15 17:45 Rubik's Cube Final 1:00 Average of 5
17:45 18:00 Winner's Ceremony