Schedule
4x4x4 BLD and 5x5x5 BLD attempts can be started at the scheduled time in agreement with the organisation team.
Saturday, March 25, 2017
Start |
Stop |
Event |
Round |
Timelimit |
Format |
09:00 |
|
Registration |
|
|
|
09:15 |
10:15 |
Fewest Moves |
Final (1st Attempt) |
60:00 |
Mean of 3
|
10:25 |
11:25 |
Fewest Moves |
Final (2nd Attempt) |
60:00 |
Mean of 3
|
11:25 |
13:25 |
4x4 blindfolded |
Final |
100 min (total for 4BLD and 5BLD) |
Best of 3
|
11:25 |
13:25 |
5x5 blindfolded |
Final |
100 min (total for 4BLD and 5BLD) |
Best of 3
|
13:25 |
14:25 |
Fewest Moves |
Final (3rd Attempt) |
60:00 |
Mean of 3
|
14:25 |
14:50 |
Lunch |
|
|
|
14:55 |
15:10 |
Competition & Judging Tutorial |
|
|
|
15:10 |
15:50 |
2x2 Cube |
First Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(75% proceed)
|
15:50 |
16:30 |
3x3 one-handed |
Combined First Round |
2:00 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<1:00)
(75% proceed)
|
16:30 |
17:05 |
Square-1 |
Combined First Round |
2:00 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<1:00)
(75% proceed)
|
17:05 |
17:35 |
Pyraminx |
First Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(75% proceed)
|
17:35 |
18:05 |
Skewb |
First Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(75% proceed)
|
18:05 |
18:25 |
Square-1 |
Final |
2:00 |
Average of 5
|
18:25 |
18:45 |
3x3 one-handed |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
18:45 |
19:10 |
Pyraminx |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
19:10 |
19:30 |
Skewb |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
19:30 |
20:00 |
2x2 Cube |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
Sunday, March 26, 2017
Start |
Stop |
Event |
Round |
Timelimit |
Format |
09:00 |
|
Registration |
|
|
|
09:15 |
10:15 |
3x3 multi blind |
Final |
60:00 |
Best of 1
|
10:20 |
10:35 |
Competition & Judging Tutorial |
|
|
|
10:35 |
11:35 |
5x5 Cube |
Combined First Round |
5:00 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<3:00)
(12 proceed)
|
11:35 |
12:35 |
4x4 Cube |
Combined First Round |
4:00 |
Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<1:40)
(12 proceed)
|
12:35 |
13:10 |
Lunch |
|
|
|
13:10 |
14:00 |
Rubik's Cube |
First Round |
5:00 |
Average of 5
(75% proceed)
|
14:00 |
14:45 |
3x3 blindfolded |
First Round |
20:00 total |
Best of 3
(<4:00 proceed)
|
14:45 |
15:25 |
Rubik's Cube |
Second Round |
1:00 |
Average of 5
(12 proceed)
|
15:25 |
15:40 |
3x3 blindfolded |
Final |
4:00 |
Best of 3
|
15:40 |
16:05 |
5x5 Cube |
Final |
3:00 |
Average of 5
|
16:05 |
16:25 |
4x4 Cube |
Final |
2:00 |
Average of 5
|
16:30 |
17:00 |
Rubik's Cube |
Final |
1:00 |
Average of 5
|
17:10 |
17:40 |
Winner's Ceremony |
|
|
|