German English

Zeitplan

Samstag, 04. Oktober 2014

Beginn Ende Event Runde Zeitgrenze Format
09:45   Registration
09:55   4x4x4 BLD Final 30:00 Best of 3
09:55   5x5x5 BLD Final 1:00:00 Best of 3
10:00 11:05 Fewest Moves Final (1st Attempt) 1:00:00 Mean of 3
11:05 11:30 Pyraminx First Round 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
11:30 12:00 2x2x2 First Round 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
12:00 12:30 Square-1 Combined First Round 3:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 1:00) (75% proceed)
12:30 13:00 Clock Combined First Round 1:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<0:20) (75% proceed)
13:00 13:30 Skewb First Round 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
13:30 14:00 3x3x3 Feet Final 6:00 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (<3:00)
14:00 14:45 Break
14:45 15:45 Fewest Moves Final (2nd Attempt) 1:00:00 Mean of 3
15:45 16:15 3x3x3 BLD First Round 8:00 Best of 3 (<3:00 to proceed)
16:15 16:40 Skewb Second Round 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
16:40 17:05 Pyraminx Second Round 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
17:05 17:30 2x2x2 Second Round 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
17:30 17:45 3x3x3 BLD Final 8:00 Best of 3
17:45 18:05 Skewb Final 1:00 Average of 5
18:05 18:20 Square-1 Final 3:00 Average of 5
18:20 18:35 Clock Final 1:00 Average of 5
18:35 18:55 Pyraminx Final 1:00 Average of 5
18:55 19:15 2x2x2 Final 1:00 Average of 5
19:15 19:30 Winner's Ceremony
19:30 23:00 Dinner + Mystery Event + AfterComp Final

Sonntag, 05. Oktober 2014

Beginn Ende Event Runde Zeitgrenze Format
10:15   Registration
10:30 11:35 Fewest Moves Final (3rd Attempt) 1:00:00 Mean of 3
11:35 12:15 4x4x4 Combined First Round 4:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<2:00) (75% proceed)
12:15 12:45 Rubik's Cube First Round 4:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
12:45 13:15 TeamBLD Combined First Round 3:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<1:30) (4 proceed)
13:15 14:00 Break
14:00 14:40 4x4x4 Second Round 3:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
14:40 15:10 Rubik's Cube Second Round 1:00 Average of 5 (75% proceed)
15:10 15:25 TeamBLD Final 3:00 Average of 5
15:25 15:55 4x4x4 Final 2:00 Average of 5
15:55 16:20 Super Solve Final 1:00 Best of 1
16:20 16:45 Rubik's Cube Final 1:00 Average of 5
16:50   Winner´s Ceremony