German English

Schedule

Saturday, November 09, 2013

Start Stop Event Round Timelimit Format
08:45   Registration
09:00 10:05 Fewest Moves Final 1:00:00 Best of 1
10:05 10:20 Competition & Judging Tutorial
10:20 11:20 Megaminx Combined Final 6:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<2:00)
11:20 12:00 Square-1 Combined Final 3:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (<0:40)
12:00 12:50 3x3x3 BLD Combined First Round 10:00 Best of 2 / Best of 3 (< 4:00) (< 3:00 to proceed)
12:50 13:20 Mastermorphinx (4colored) Combined Final 4:00 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (< 1:30)
13:20 14:10 Lunch
14:10 14:50 Mirror Blocks Combined Final 2:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 0:45)
14:50 15:40 Pyraminx First Round 1:00 Average of 5 (16 proceed)
15:40 16:20 Clock Combined Final 1:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 0:15)
16:20 17:10 2x2x2 First Round 1:00 Average of 5 (16 proceed)
17:10 18:00 3x3x3 OH Combined First Round 2:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 0:45) (16 proceed)
18:00 18:15 3x3x3 BLD Final Best of 3
18:15 18:30 Pyraminx Final Average of 5
18:30 18:45 2x2x2 Cube Final 1:00 Average of 5
18:45 19:00 3x3x3 OH Final 1:00 Average of 5
19:00 19:05 Winner's Ceremony
19:05 20:00 Dinner break
20:00 21:10 7x7x7 Combined Final 10:00 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (< 6:00)
20:00 22:00 4x4x4 BLD Final 1:00:00 Best of 3
20:00 22:00 5x5x5 BLD Final 1:00:00 Best of 3
21:10 22:10 6x6x6 Combined Final 10:00 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (< 4:00)
22:10 22:15 Winner's Ceremony

Sunday, November 10, 2013

Start Stop Event Round Timelimit Format
08:30   Registration
08:45 09:50 3x3x3 MBF Final 1:00:00 Best of 1
09:50 10:05 Competition & Judging Tutorial
10:05 11:20 5x5x5 Combined First Round 6:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 2:00) (16 proceed)
11:20 12:30 Rubik's Cube First Round 04:00 Average of 5 (75 % proceed)
12:30 13:15 Lunch
13:15 14:25 4x4x4 Combined First Round 4:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 1:10) (16 proceed)
14:25 15:15 Rubik's Cube Second Round 2:00 Average of 5 (48 proceed)
15:15 15:55 Team Blind Combined Final 2:00 Best of 2 / Best of 3 (< 1:00)
15:55 16:25 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 1:00 Average of 5 (12 proceed)
16:25 16:45 5x5x5 Final 3:00 Average of 5
16:45 17:05 4x4x4 Final 2:00 Average of 5
17:10 17:35 Rubik's Cube Final 1:00 Average of 5
17:40   Winner's Ceremony