Zeitplan

Freitag, 14. Januar 2011

Beginn Ende Event Runde Zeitgrenze Format
15:45 18:45 Registration
16:00 20:30 4x4x4 BLD Final 30:00 Best of 3
16:00 20:30 5x5x5 BLD Final 1:00:00 Best of 3
16:00 19:30 6x6x6 Combined Final 10:00 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (<6:00)
16:00 19:30 7x7x7 Combined Final 10:00 Best of 1 / Mean of 3 (<8:00)
16:00 20:30 3x3x3 MBF Final (1st attempt) 1:00:00 Best of 2
19:30 20:30 Megaminx Combined Final 4:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 2:30)

Samstag, 15. Januar 2011

Beginn Ende Event Runde Zeitgrenze Format
08:45   Registration
09:00 10:00 3x3x3 MBF Final (2nd attempt) 1:00:00 Best of 2
10:00 10:30 Magic Final 1:00 Average of 5
10:00 10:30 Master Magic Final 1:00 Average of 5
10:30 11:20 Clock Final 1:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 0:20)
11:20 12:30 3x3x3 OH First Round 2:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 1:00) (Best 16 proceed)
12:30 13:00 Lunch
13:00 14:00 3x3x3 BLD Combined 1st/2nd Round 10:00 Best of 2 / Best of 3 (< 4:00) (&lt; 4:00, max. 12 competitors proceed)
14:00 15:15 5x5x5 Combined 1st/2nd Round 4:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 2:15) (Best 16 proceed)
15:15 16:10 Pyraminx Final 0:30 Average of 5
16:10 17:00 Square-1 Combined Final 2:00 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 1:00)
17:00 17:20 5x5x5 Final 3:00 Average of 5
17:20 17:40 3x3x3 OH Final 2:00 Average of 5
20:00   Party

Sonntag, 16. Januar 2011

Beginn Ende Event Runde Zeitgrenze Format
08:45   Registration
09:00 10:00 Fewest Moves Final 1:00:00 Best of 1
10:00 12:00 Rubik's Cube First Round 10:00 Average of 5 (Best 96 proceed)
12:00 13:10 4x4x4 Combined 1st/2nd Round 2:30 Best of 2 / Average of 5 (< 1:20) (Best 16 proceed)
13:10 13:40 Lunch
13:40 14:10 Mystery
14:10 15:00 Rubik's Cube Second Round 10:00 Average of 5 (Best 48 proceed)
15:00 16:00 2x2x2 First Round 0:30 Average of 5 (Best 16 proceed)
16:00 16:30 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 1:00 Average of 5 (Best 12 proceed)
16:30 16:50 3x3x3 BLD Final 5:00 Best of 3
16:50 17:10 2x2x2 Final 1:00 Average of 5
17:10 17:30 4x4x4 Final 2:00 Average of 5
17:30 18:00 Rubik's Cube Final 0:20 Average of 5
18:00   Winner's Ceremony